Illabo to Stockinbingal, NSW - Community Consultative Committee

The Illabo to Stockinbingal Community Consultative Committee held its first meeting in February 2019. In addition to the Independent Chair, the committee has 15 members, who will provide input and feedback into the Illabo to Stockinbingal project.

Towns covered

  • Illabo
  • Junee
  • Cootamundra
  • Stockinbingal

Independent Chair

Garry West

Members

Name
Representation
Garry West
Independent Chair
Rod Chalmers
Cootamundra
David Carter, NSW Farmers
Illabo
Martin Honner, NSW Farmers
Junee
Tony Nichols
Stockinbingal
Geoffrey Larsen
Cootamundra
David Carr
Cootamundra
James Coleborne
Stockinbingal
Annie Jacobs, Landcare Coordinator
Wallendbeen
Councillor Pamela Halliburton
Junee Shire Council
Grant Johnson
Junee Shire Council
Grace Foulds, Town Planner
Cootamundra–Gundagai Regional Council
Mark Ellis, Manager, Civil Works
Cootamundra–Gundagai Regional Council
Cameron Simpkins, Project Manager, Illabo to Stockinbingal Project
ARTC Inland Rail
Heath Martin, Stakeholder Engagement Manager NSW (South)
ARTC Inland Rail
Daniel Lumby, Project Environment Advisor
ARTC Inland Rail


Committee meetings

The Committee will hold quarterly meetings or as determined by the Committee. If you would like to attend or raise a question or issue via the Committee, please contact the Independent Chair, Garry West on 0418 215 059 or garrybwest@bigpond.com.

Previous meetings

28 February 2019Meeting minutes (PDF 2MB)


More information

If you have an enquiry about the Committee, please contact the project team by phone on 1800 732 761 or email inlandrailnsw@artc.com.au.


The Illabo to Stockinbingal Community Consultative Committee held its first meeting in February 2019. In addition to the Independent Chair, the committee has 15 members, who will provide input and feedback into the Illabo to Stockinbingal project.

Towns covered

  • Illabo
  • Junee
  • Cootamundra
  • Stockinbingal

Independent Chair

Garry West

Members

Name
Representation
Garry West
Independent Chair
Rod Chalmers
Cootamundra
David Carter, NSW Farmers
Illabo
Martin Honner, NSW Farmers
Junee
Tony Nichols
Stockinbingal
Geoffrey Larsen
Cootamundra
David Carr
Cootamundra
James Coleborne
Stockinbingal
Annie Jacobs, Landcare Coordinator
Wallendbeen
Councillor Pamela Halliburton
Junee Shire Council
Grant Johnson
Junee Shire Council
Grace Foulds, Town Planner
Cootamundra–Gundagai Regional Council
Mark Ellis, Manager, Civil Works
Cootamundra–Gundagai Regional Council
Cameron Simpkins, Project Manager, Illabo to Stockinbingal Project
ARTC Inland Rail
Heath Martin, Stakeholder Engagement Manager NSW (South)
ARTC Inland Rail
Daniel Lumby, Project Environment Advisor
ARTC Inland Rail


Committee meetings

The Committee will hold quarterly meetings or as determined by the Committee. If you would like to attend or raise a question or issue via the Committee, please contact the Independent Chair, Garry West on 0418 215 059 or garrybwest@bigpond.com.

Previous meetings

28 February 2019Meeting minutes (PDF 2MB)


More information

If you have an enquiry about the Committee, please contact the project team by phone on 1800 732 761 or email inlandrailnsw@artc.com.au.